Farglory HotelLoading...

隱私權政策 花蓮遠雄悅來大飯店

線上訂房的 飯店 在 花蓮縣壽豐鄉
 
線上訂房
入住日期
退房日期 ...
1
nights

隱私權政策

 

遠雄悅來大飯店股份有限公司(下稱「本公司」)為了使您瞭解本公司對於個人資料的保護與尊重以及我們將如何利用您的個人資料,特別制定隱私權政策。

  • 個人資料之蒐集目的與類別
  1. 本公司將因您購買本公司相關產品或使用本公司透過電話、網站、人員或其他方式所提供的服務、加入本公司會員等,基於行銷商品、經營業務或提供服務、會員管理之目的,蒐集並取得您的個人資料;基於對當事人權益的尊重,本公司將不會以不合理或不合法的方式蒐集、取得您的個人資料。
  2. 為了提供您全方位的會員訊息及售後服務,我們將會依服務內容或相關會員申請書,請您提供以下的個人資料:

當您使用本公司電話、網站、人員或加入會員等服務,為了提供您全方位的服務、優惠資訊或行銷訊息,我們將會請您提供您的基本個人資料,包括姓名、性別、出生年月日、身分證字號(非本國籍人士使用中華民國居留證統一證號)、聯絡電話、電子郵件信箱、通訊地址等個人資料。

 

  • 個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式
  1. 我們將依照您提供個人資料予本公司之目的,以自動化或非自動化之方式,處理或利用您的個人資料,除非取得您的書面同意、依法律規定或為契約履行之緣故,本公司絕不會將您的個人資料作其他用途使用。
  2. 就您個人資料的利用期間,本公司將依照相關法令規定,以及您與本公司往來之契約或書面約定辦理。
  3. 您的個人資料將使用於中華民國領域,或因業務需要,在符合本公司所定之資訊安全標準的情況下傳輸至其他國家,惟國際傳輸之作業,將會依照我國及接受國之法規規範辦理。
  4. 為提供您更多產品及服務優惠,本公司將會在必要範圍內,將您的姓名、性別、聯絡電話、手機號碼、電子郵件信箱、通訊地址、會員點數、消費金額及發票號碼等基本資料,提供予本公司之關係企業及與本公司有合作關係之指定特約廠商處理及利用。
  5. 您的個人資料,本公司將依照個人資料保護法、個人資料保護法施行細則等一切相關法令規定,以及您與本公司往來之契約或書面約定辦理。除法律規定、委任第三人處理營業相關事務,或與您的往來契約或書面文件另有約定,而須揭露您的個人資料予第三人外,將不會向任何其他第三人揭露或供其使用。
  6. 公務機關因公共利益或法律規定,要求本公司公開特定個人資料時,本公司將視公務機關合法正式的程序,以及對本公司所有使用者安全之考量下,做可能必要的配合。

 

  • 個人資料之安全維護
  1. 本公司以Secure Sockets Layer(SSL)機制進行資料傳輸的加密,並已加裝防火牆防止不法入侵,避免您的個人資料遭到非法及一切未經授權的存取。本公司並應用加密方式儲存密碼,以確保您的密碼不會遭到非法竊取或外洩。
  2. 您的個人資料會被安全地保存在本公司的資料庫系統或管制區域中。同時,任何人均須在本公司訂定之資料授權管理規範下,進行資料之取得與使用,而不在授權範圍內之任何人,均不得亦無法取得資料。
  3. 對您提供之個人資料,本公司將依法定保存期限為妥當之保護,避免遺失或未經授權之使用、刪除、修改、再處理或公開。
  4. 本公司以符合法規規範之實體、電子、流程安全標準來處理您的個人資料。本公司並訓練員工,以適當的處理方式來處理您的個人資料。當本公司委由其他公司提供服務時,亦會要求該公司對因此所取得之個人資料予以保密、保護,並符合一切法規規範。

 

四、當事人權利行使方式與申訴管道

  1. 當您使用本公司網站所提供的服務,您可以於週一至週五上午9時至下午5時,撥打本公司免付費服務專線0800-855220,要求查詢或請求、閱覽您的個人資料或製給複製本、補充或更正、要求停止蒐集、處理或利用、或刪除您的個人資料,本公司將由專人竭誠為您服務。
  2. 如果您不願意再收到本公司以網路、電話、人員或其他方式所提供的行銷訊息或優惠訊息,您可以於週一至週五上午9時至下午5時,撥打本公司免付費服務專線0800-855220,本公司將會立即依您的通知內容停止使用您的資料。
  3. 當您使用本公司網站,對於本公司處理您所提出之個人資料處理請求有不滿意或其他困擾時,您可以於週一至週五上午9時至下午5時,撥打本公司免付費服務專線0800-855220,本公司將由專人竭誠為您服務。

 

五、客戶拒絕提供個人資料之權益影響

如果您不願意將您的個人資料予提供給本公司,將會影響到您取得本公司產品或服務之完整性。

 

六、 官方網站之技術細節

本網站使用”cookies”收集關於網頁流量及使用形態的資料,但cookies並不會截取您的姓名、電子郵件位址或類似的個人資料。您可自行透過瀏覽器設定,來決定是否接受cookie政策。

 

七、 其他注意事項

請您注意,與本網站連結的其它網站,也可能蒐集您的個人資料。對於您主動提供的個人資訊,這些連結網站有其個別的隱私權政策,除與本公司有委託關係者外,其資料處理措施不適用於本公司隱私權政策,本公司依法也無須負任何連帶責任。

 

本隱私權政策自2019年1月1日起開始生效,惟為因應社會環境及法令的變遷與科技的進步,並為保護客戶隱私,本公司有權隨時修改本公告政策,並將盡速於更新後公告或通知。

 

 

 

 

Private Policy

 

 

This policy explains how cookies are used on this website. The policy may be amended from time to time. All changes made to this Privacy Policy will be updated on our website. By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer in accordance with the terms of this policy. If you do not wish to accept cookies from this site please either disable cookies or refrain from using this site.

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a text-only string of information that a website transfers to the cookie file of the browser on your computer’s hard disk so that the website can recognise you when you revisit and remember certain information about you. This can include which pages you have visited, choices you have made from menus, any specific information you have entered into forms and the time and date of your visit.

Types of Cookies

There are two main types of cookies:

  • Session cookies: these are temporary cookies that expire at the end of a browser session; that is, when you leave the site. Session cookies allow the website to recognise you as you navigate between pages during a single browser session and allow you to use the website most efficiently. For example, session cookies enable a website to remember that a user has placed items in an online shopping basket.
  • Persistent cookies: in contrast to session cookies, persistent cookies are stored on your equipment between browsing sessions until expiry or deletion. They therefore enable the website to “recognise” you on your return, remember your preferences, and tailor services to you.

In addition to session cookies and persistent cookies, there may be other cookies which are set by the website which you have chosen to visit, such as this website, in order to provide us or third parties with information.

Our use of Cookies

We currently use, and may use in the future, cookies on our website. Cookies allow us to provide a customized experience. This is a common practice on most commercial websites.

By accessing our website, you agree that we can place cookies in your device. These cookies include domain information that is used to maintain aggregate website data and aids us to learn about the online behaviour of our guests, including how often they visit our website and their click-through behaviour on our website. This information is used to improve our website’s content and navigation for our guests and to personalize our guests’ online experience.

Our website may allow third parties to download cookies to your device. Third parties, including analytics firms and business partners, may use cookies and other technologies to collect non-personal data about your online activities while you are using our website.

We use session cookies to help us maintain security and verify your details whilst you use the website as you navigate from page to page, which enables you to avoid having to re-enter your details each time you enter a new page. We use persistent cookies to collect and compile anonymous, aggregated information for statistical and evaluation purposes to help us understand how users use the website and help us improve the structure of our website.

Some of our cookies may collect and store your personal information, such as your name or email address. We are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and will ensure that all personal information collected by us is kept and treated in accordance with our privacy policy.

Refusing Cookies on this site

Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. However, you have the ability to disable cookies if you wish, generally through changing your internet software browsing settings. It may also be possible to configure your browser settings to enable acceptance of specific cookies or to notify you each time a new cookie is about to be stored on your computer enabling you to decide whether to accept or reject the cookie.

 

線上訂房優惠

精選優惠機會難逢!立即行動漫步生活!